Bundaberg Toyota

Privacy

Your privacy is very important to us, accordingly, we have developed this Policy in order for you to understand how we collect, use, communicate and disclose and make use of personal information. The following outlines our privacy policy.

Before or at the time of collecting personal information, we will identify the purposes for which information is being collected.

We will collect and use personal information solely with the objective of fulfilling those purposes specified by us and for other compatible purposes, unless we obtain the consent of the individual concerned or as required by law.

We will only retain personal information as long as necessary for the fulfillment of those purposes.

We will collect personal information by lawful and fair means and, where appropriate, with the knowledge or consent of the individual concerned.

Personal data should be relevant to the purposes for which it is to be used, and, to the extent necessary for those purposes, should be accurate, complete, and up-to-date.

We will protect personal information by reasonable security safeguards against loss or theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification.

We will make readily available to customers information about our policies and practices relating to the management of personal information.

We are committed to conducting our business in accordance with these principles in order to ensure that the confidentiality of personal information is protected and maintained.

Your personal information may be shared between Bundaberg Toyota, Toyota Motor Corporation Australia Limited and Toyota Motor Corporation (Toyota Australia’s parent Company) for approved purposes.

Complaints

We consider compliance with the privacy laws and principles highly important in servicing you as a customer of our Dealership. If you have any concerns or if you would like to lodge a complaint because you believe we have breached our privacy obligations, please contact us via phone, email or at our physical address.

An appropriate member of staff will address your complaint.

Cookies

On our web site we utilise cookies which enable us to provide a more interactive experience to our customers and serve you more efficiently if you revisit the site. We also use cookies for traffic analysis, a cookie does not identify you personally but it does identify your computer. You can set your browser to notify you when you receive a cookie and this will provide you with an opportunity to either accept or reject it in each instance.

If you have concerns around cookies, please reject the use of cookies when visiting our web site.

Accuracy of Information

We may update, modify or delete any information contained within or accessible through our web site at any time without notice.

We do not warrant that the information contained within or accessible through our web site is accurate, without error or contains information relating to overseas models. All images, specifications, videos and comments should be verified with us before the time of purchase.

Access / Updating Your Information

We appreciate your help in keeping your details up-to-date by contacting us when such information changes. Please email us changes to your name, address, phone, email or vehicle ownership.

You have rights to access your personal information held by us subject to the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). If you would like to correct or update your personal information, or seek access to your information, please contact us either by phone, email or at our physical address.

If you have any comments in regard to the information contained within this page or should you want to make an enquiry regarding personal information relating to you that we may in our possession, please contact us via phone, email or at our physical address.

We will collect personal information by lawful and fair means and, where appropriate, with the knowledge or consent of the individual concerned.. Please note, where required we will supply personal information to Toyota Motor Corporation Australia (TMCA).

© 2017 Bundaberg Toyota / Privacy Policy & Disclaimer / Sitemap

Toyota Australia / Dealer Website by Dealer Solutions

Terms and Conditions

[A4] Recommended drive away pricing includes metallic paint and is applicable for Private, Bronze and Silver fleet customers, and primary producers only at participating dealers. Offer available on vehicles produced March 2017 to June 2017 and purchased by 30/06/2017 unless offer extended.

[A3] Recommended drive away pricing is applicable for Private, Bronze and Silver fleet customers, and primary producers only at participating dealers. Offer available on vehicles produced March 2017 to June 2017 and purchased by 30/06/2017 unless offer extended.

[A5] Offer applicable for Private, Bronze and Silver fleet customers, and primary producers only at participating dealers. Offer available on vehicles produced January 2017 to June 2017 and purchased by 30/06/2017 unless offer extended. Free On Roads includes 12 months registration, 12 months compulsory third party insurance (CTP), a maximum dealer delivery charge and stamp duty.

** (B)$99, (C)$84, (D)$73, (E)$68 per week is available on a Toyota Access Consumer Loan to approved personal applicants of Toyota Finance to finance the purchase of a (B) Yaris ZR, (C) Yaris SX Auto, (D) Yaris Ascent Auto, (E) Yaris Ascent manual. Offer excludes business, government, fleet and rental buyers. Driveaway price of (B)$23,540, (C)$19,990, (D)$17,490, (E)$15,990 (includes 12 months registration, 12 months compulsory third party insurance, dealer delivery and stamp duty, non-metallic paint), less a deposit of (B)$1,200, (C)$1,000, (D)$1,000, (E)$1,000 with 47 monthly payments in arrears not exceeding (B)$425.97, (C)$360.90, (D)$314.34, (E)$293.77 and a balloon final payment (equal to the GFV) of (B)$9,015, (C)$7949, (D)$7040, (E)$6,084. Additional interest charges accrue whenever a balloon final payment option is selected. Based on an annual percentage rate of 8.50%. Terms, conditions, fees and charges apply. Offer valid until 30/06/2017. Toyota Finance reserves the right to change, extend or withdraw an offer at any time. Comparison Rate of 10.14% is based on a 5 year secured consumer fixed rate loan of $30,000. WARNING: This comparison rate is true only for the examples given and may not include all fees and charges. Different terms, fees or other loan amounts might result in a different comparison rate. Toyota Finance is a division of Toyota Finance Australia Limited ABN 48 002 435 181, AFSL and Australian Credit Licence 392536. The Guaranteed Future Value (GFV) is the minimum value of your new Toyota at the end of your finance contract, as determined by Toyota Finance, subject to fair wear and tear conditions and agreed kilometres being met. Please speak with your Dealer for more information.

* (B)$130, (C)$120, (D)$110, (E)$100, (F)$98, (G) $91, (H) $92 per week is available on a Toyota Access Consumer Loan to approved personal applicants of Toyota Finance to finance the purchase of a (B) Corolla ZR CVT, (C) Corolla Hybrid, (D) Corolla SX CVT, (E) Corolla Ascent Sport CVT, (F) Corolla Ascent CVT, (G) Corolla Ascent Manual, (H) Corolla Ascent Sport Manual. Offer excludes business, government, fleet and rental buyers. Driveaway price of (B)$30,990, (C)$28,990, (D)$26,990, (E)$23,990, (F)$22,990, (G) $20,950, (H) $21,950 (includes 12 months registration, 12 months compulsory third party insurance, dealer delivery and stamp duty), less a deposit of (B)$1,000, (C)$1,000, (D)$1,700, (E)$1,100, (F)$1,300, (G) $1,300, (H) $1,300, with 47 monthly payments in arrears not exceeding (B)$562.41, (C)$517.54, (D)$474.47, (E)$431.05, (F)$423.02, (G) $392.58, (H) $397.23 and a balloon final payment (equal to the GFV) of (B)$12,133, (C)$11,832, (D)$10,448, (E)$9,504, (F)$8267, (G) $7,104, (H) $8,249. Additional interest charges accrue whenever a balloon final payment option is selected. Based on an annual percentage rate of 8.50%. Terms, conditions, fees and charges apply. Offer valid until 30/06/2017. Toyota Finance reserves the right to change, extend or withdraw an offer at any time. Comparison Rate of 10.14% is based on a 5 year secured consumer fixed rate loan of $30,000. WARNING: This comparison rate is true only for the examples given and may not include all fees and charges. Different terms, fees or other loan amounts might result in a different comparison rate. Toyota Finance is a division of Toyota Finance Australia Limited ABN 48 002 435 181, AFSL and Australian Credit Licence 392536. The Guaranteed Future Value (GFV) is the minimum value of your new Toyota at the end of your finance contract, as determined by Toyota Finance, subject to fair wear and tear conditions and agreed kilometres being met. Please speak with your Dealer for more information.

% The HiLux TRD Sports Pack Accessories and all Toyota Genuine Accessories purchased and fitted to a Toyota are warranted for the remainder of the New Vehicle Warranty or 12 months, whichever is greater. The HiLux TRD Sports Pack Accessories and Toyota Genuine Accessories purchased from an authorised Toyota Dealer over the counter are warranted from the date of purchase for one year. Conditions apply. These warranties do not limit and may not necessarily exceed your rights under the Competition and Consumer Act 2010.

[G2] Hill-start Assist Control is a driver assist technology and should not be used as a substitute for safe driving practices.

[G7] SUNA™ GPS Traffic Updates are only available in metropolitan Adelaide, Brisbane, Canberra, Gold Coast, Melbourne, Perth and Sydney; it operates from information provided by Intelematics Australia and may not cover all road incidents and congestion. Please see www.sunatraffic.com.au for details.

[A6] Offer includes Tow Bar Tongue, Tow Ball & Trailer Wiring Harness, All Weather Rubber Floor Mats and Ute Liner at fitment at time of delivery. Not exchangeable for cash. Offer ends 30.06.17.

[A7] Offer includes 4 x 17" alloy wheels and fitment at time of delivery. Not exchangeable for cash. Offer ends 30.06.17.

[B5] The Bluetooth® word mark is owned by The Bluetooth SIG, Inc. Not all devices will be compatible and functionality will vary depending on the device.

[B4] This is a driver assist feature only and not a substitute for safe driving practices. Driver remains responsible at all times for safe driving.

[N1] Current navigation mapping database encompasses major capital and primary national road networks as well as offering some coverage of regional areas.

[TL1] Toyota Link is available on certain vehicle models and grades only. Toyota Australia reserves the right to add, remove or modify applications. Toyota Link services rely on data from the driver's compatible mobile phone and information provided by third parties. Availability is dependent on a number of factors, including the availability of third party information, mobile service, sufficient mobile data allowance and GPS satellite signal reception. Mobile usage is at the user's cost. Compatibility with smartphones will vary according to model and operating system. Further information is provided at http://www.toyota.com.au/toyotalink

~ Primary Producer only offer includes one Premium Steel Bull Bar and dealer fitment. Offer excludes Silver Fleet customers. For more information, please speak with your dealer.

[A] Recommended drive away pricing is applicable for Private, Bronze and Silver fleet customers, and primary producers only at participating dealers. Offer available on vehicles produced January 2017 to June 2017 and purchased by 30/06/2017 unless offer extended.

^ 0% comparison rate available to approved personal applicants and a 0% annual percentage rate is available to approved business applicants of Toyota Finance to finance eligible new and demonstrator Camry Petrol and Aurion vehicles. Excludes Camry Hybrid. Offer not available to government, fleet or rental buyers. Finance applications must be received and approved between 01/05/2017 and 30/06/2017. Maximum finance term of 48 months applies. Terms, conditions, fees and charges apply. Toyota Finance reserves the right to change, extend or withdraw an offer at any time. Comparison rate based on a 5 year secured consumer fixed rate loan of $30,000. WARNING: This comparison rate is true only for the examples given and may not include all fees and charges. Different terms, fees or other loan amounts might result in a different comparison rate. Toyota Finance is a division of Toyota Finance Australia Limited ABN 48 002 435 181, AFSL and Australian Credit Licence 392536.

[A1] Recommended drive away pricing includes metallic paint and is applicable for Private, Bronze and Silver fleet customers, and primary producers only at participating dealers. Offer available on vehicles produced January 2017 to June 2017 and purchased by 30/06/2017 unless offer extended.

[G3] Automatic High Beam is a driver assist device only and should not be used as a substitute for safe driving.

[A2] Recommended drive away pricing includes metallic paint and is applicable for Private, Bronze and Silver fleet customers, and primary producers only at participating dealers. Offer available on vehicles produced October 2016 to June 2017 and purchased by 30/06/2017 unless offer extended.