Bundaberg Toyota

Privacy

Your privacy is very important to us, accordingly, we have developed this Policy in order for you to understand how we collect, use, communicate and disclose and make use of personal information. The following outlines our privacy policy.

Before or at the time of collecting personal information, we will identify the purposes for which information is being collected.

We will collect and use personal information solely with the objective of fulfilling those purposes specified by us and for other compatible purposes, unless we obtain the consent of the individual concerned or as required by law.

We will only retain personal information as long as necessary for the fulfillment of those purposes.

We will collect personal information by lawful and fair means and, where appropriate, with the knowledge or consent of the individual concerned.

Personal data should be relevant to the purposes for which it is to be used, and, to the extent necessary for those purposes, should be accurate, complete, and up-to-date.

We will protect personal information by reasonable security safeguards against loss or theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification.

We will make readily available to customers information about our policies and practices relating to the management of personal information.

We are committed to conducting our business in accordance with these principles in order to ensure that the confidentiality of personal information is protected and maintained.

Your personal information may be shared between Bundaberg Toyota, Toyota Motor Corporation Australia Limited and Toyota Motor Corporation (Toyota Australia’s parent Company) for approved purposes.

Complaints

We consider compliance with the privacy laws and principles highly important in servicing you as a customer of our Dealership. If you have any concerns or if you would like to lodge a complaint because you believe we have breached our privacy obligations, please contact us via phone, email or at our physical address.

An appropriate member of staff will address your complaint.

Cookies

On our web site we utilise cookies which enable us to provide a more interactive experience to our customers and serve you more efficiently if you revisit the site. We also use cookies for traffic analysis, a cookie does not identify you personally but it does identify your computer. You can set your browser to notify you when you receive a cookie and this will provide you with an opportunity to either accept or reject it in each instance.

If you have concerns around cookies, please reject the use of cookies when visiting our web site.

Accuracy of Information

We may update, modify or delete any information contained within or accessible through our web site at any time without notice.

We do not warrant that the information contained within or accessible through our web site is accurate, without error or contains information relating to overseas models. All images, specifications, videos and comments should be verified with us before the time of purchase.

Access / Updating Your Information

We appreciate your help in keeping your details up-to-date by contacting us when such information changes. Please email us changes to your name, address, phone, email or vehicle ownership.

You have rights to access your personal information held by us subject to the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). If you would like to correct or update your personal information, or seek access to your information, please contact us either by phone, email or at our physical address.

If you have any comments in regard to the information contained within this page or should you want to make an enquiry regarding personal information relating to you that we may in our possession, please contact us via phone, email or at our physical address.

We will collect personal information by lawful and fair means and, where appropriate, with the knowledge or consent of the individual concerned.. Please note, where required we will supply personal information to Toyota Motor Corporation Australia (TMCA).

OneToyota Network

Bundaberg Toyota is part of the OneToyota network of Toyota organisations in Australia (each a OneToyota organisation), comprising:

  • authorised Toyota dealers in Australia;
  • Toyota Motor Corporation Australia Limited;
  • Toyota Finance Australia Limited; 
  • Aioi Nissay Dowa Insurance Company Australia Pty Ltd trading as Toyota Insurance; and
  • Toyota Western Australia (comprising Prestige Motors Pty Ltd as trustee for the Prestige Toyota Unit Trust and Eastpoint Pty Ltd).

Bundaberg Toyota and other OneToyota organisations collect and share with each other customer and guest information to provide you an integrated OneToyota guest experience, such as allowing you to be known across the network regardless of which OneToyota organisation you deal with and to provide you with products, services, information and assistance, respond to your enquiries and help keep your information up to date. Your information may be disclosed to OneToyota network service providers in Australia and overseas for these purposes.

For more information about how Toyota Motor Corporation Australia Limited and Toyota Finance Australia Limited handle your information, please see their combined Privacy Policy at www.toyota.com.au/privacy. The privacy policies of Toyota Insurance and Toyota Western Australia are each also available at that address.

OneToyota Marketing

OneToyota organisations may send you marketing to inform you about products or services, special offers, promotions and events that may be of interest to you. These marketing communications may include joint promotions with promotion partners, and may be sent to you using any contact details provided by you, such as post, phone, email or SMS. 

Please note that each of the OneToyota organisations are separate organisations. If you do not wish to receive marketing from one organisation, you can let that organisation know at any time using the contact details in their privacy policy (available on their website or toyota.com.au/privacy) or using the “unsubscribe” or other opt-out function offered by the organisation. 

Your consent to receive marketing from a OneToyota organisation will be deemed to be ongoing if you do not opt out when you are offered the opportunity to do so, or unless and until you advise the relevant organisation otherwise.

Personal information submitted via this website

If you submit personal information via this website, your personal information will be handled in accordance with the Dealer Privacy Policy available at www.bundabergtoyota.com.au/privacy-policy-and-disclaimer/ and the privacy policies of the other OneToyota organisations that deal with you (if any) available at toyota.com.au/privacy. This includes using your information to send you marketing and information as outlined in the privacy policies. 

© 2017 Bundaberg Toyota / Privacy Policy & Disclaimer / Sitemap

Toyota Australia / Dealer Website by Dealer Solutions

Terms and Conditions

[A10] Recommended driveaway pricing is applicable for Private, Bronze and Silver fleet customers, and primary producers only at participating dealers. Offer available on vehicles produced October 2017 to December 2017 and purchased by 31/12/2017 unless offer extended. Recommended driveaway price shown includes 12 months registration, 12 months compulsory third party insurance (CTP), a maximum dealer delivery charge and stamp duty.

[E4] $500 accessories offer is applicable for Private, Bronze and Silver fleet customers, and primary producers only at participating dealers. Offer available on vehicles produced January 2017 to October 2017 and purchased by 30/11/2017. Includes dealer fitment.

> Available at participating Toyota dealers. 3.9% comparison rate available to approved personalapplicants and a 3.9% annual percentage rate is available to approved business applicants of Toyota Finance to finance eligible new and demonstrator Corolla models. Offer not available to government, fleet or rental buyers. Finance applications must be received and approved between 01/10/2017 and 31/12/2017. Maximum finance term of 48 months applies. Terms, conditions, fees and charges apply. Toyota Finance reserves the right to change, extend or withdraw an offer at any time. Comparison rate based on a 5 year secured consumer fixed rate loan of $30,000. WARNING: This comparison rate is true only for the examples given and may not include all fees and charges. Different terms, fees or other loan amounts might result in a different comparison rate. Toyota Finance is a division of Toyota Finance Australia Limited ABN 48 002 435 181, AFSL and Australian Credit Licence 392536.

>> (A)$79, (B)$80, (C)$90, (D) $90, (E) $105, per week is available on a Toyota Access Consumer Loan to approved personal applicants of Toyota Finance to finance the purchase of a (A)Corolla Ascent, (B)Corolla Ascent Sport, (C)Corolla SX, (D) Corolla Hybrid, (E) Corolla ZR. Offer excludes business, government, fleet and rental buyers. Driveaway price of (A)$22,990, (B)$23,990, (C)$26,990, (D) $27,990, (E)$30,990 (includes 12 months registration, 12 months compulsory third party insurance, dealer delivery and stamp duty), less a deposit of (A)$1,100, (B)$900, (C)$1,100, (D)$900 (E)$700, with 47 monthly payments in arrears not exceeding (A)$342.14, (B)$344.36, (C)$388.53, (D)$387.78 (E)$453.87, and a balloon final payment (equal to the GFV) of (A)$8,267, (B)$9,504, (C)$10,448, (D)$11,832, (E)$12,133. Additional interest charges accrue whenever a balloon final payment option is selected. Based on an annual percentage rate of 2.89%. Terms, conditions, fees and charges apply. Offer valid until 31/12/2017. Toyota Finance reserves the right to change, extend or withdraw an offer at any time. Comparison Rate of 3.90% is based on a 5 year secured consumer fixed rate loan of $30,000. WARNING: This comparison rate is true only for the examples given and may not include all fees and charges. Different terms, fees or other loan amounts might result in a different comparison rate. Toyota Finance is a division of Toyota Finance Australia Limited ABN 48 002 435 181, AFSL and Australian Credit Licence 392536. The Guaranteed Future Value (GFV) is the minimum value of your new Toyota at the end of your finance contract, as determined by Toyota Finance, subject to fair wear and tear conditions and agreed kilometres being met. Please speak with your Dealer for more information.

[A9] Recommended driveaway pricing is applicable for Private, Bronze and Silver fleet customers, and primary producers only at participating Toyota dealers. Offer available on vehicles produced August 2017 to December 2017 and purchased by 31/12/2017 or while stocks last. Recommended driveaway price shown includes 12 months registration, 12 months compulsory third party insurance (CTP), a maximum dealer delivery charge, stamp duty and metallic paint.

† Offer applicable for primary producers only at participating dealers. Offer excludes Private, Bronze and Silver fleet customers. Offer available on vehicles purchased from 01/10/2017 to 31/12/2017 unless extended. Accessories must be ordered at time of purchase. $2000 includes cost of dealer accessory fitment. Toyota Genuine Accessories are not applicable to all models/grades. Consider the mass of your load to ensure you will not exceed the maximum allowable individual axle capacity, Gross Vehicle Mass and/or Gross Combined Mass of the vehicle. All Toyota Genuine Accessories fitted to a Toyota are warranted for the remainder of the New Vehicle Warranty or 12 months, whichever is greater. Toyota Genuine Accessories purchased from an authorised Toyota Dealer over the counter are warranted from the date of purchase for one year. The Toyota Genuine Accessories Warranty will not apply to the extent that any claim, damage or non-performance is caused by the fitment of any part or accessory that is not Toyota Genuine. Conditions apply.

^ 0% comparison rate available to approved personal applicants and a 0% annual percentage rate is available to approved business applicants of Toyota Finance to finance eligible new and demonstrator Camry Petrol and Aurion vehicles. Excludes Camry Hybrid. Offer not available to government, fleet or rental buyers. Finance applications must be received and approved between 01/10/2017 and 31/12/2017. Maximum finance term of 48 months applies. Terms, conditions, fees and charges apply. Toyota Finance reserves the right to change, extend or withdraw an offer at any time. Comparison rate based on a 5 year secured consumer fixed rate loan of $30,000. WARNING: This comparison rate is true only for the examples given and may not include all fees and charges. Different terms, fees or other loan amounts might result in a different comparison rate. Toyota Finance is a division of Toyota Finance Australia Limited ABN 48 002 435 181, AFSL and Australian Credit Licence 392536.

[A8] Recommended driveaway pricing is applicable for Private, Bronze and Silver fleet customers, and primary producers only at participating dealers. Offer available on vehicles produced August 2017 to December 2017 and purchased by 31/12/2017 unless offer extended. Recommended driveaway price shown includes 12 months registration, 12 months compulsory third party insurance (CTP), a maximum dealer delivery charge and stamp duty.

[A5] Recommended driveaway pricing is applicable for Private, Bronze and Silver fleet customers, and primary producers only at participating dealers. Offer available on vehicles produced January 2017 to December 2017 and purchased by 31/12/2017 unless offer extended. Recommended driveaway price shown includes 12 months registration, 12 months compulsory third party insurance (CTP), a maximum dealer delivery charge and stamp duty.

[E2] Offer applicable for Private, Bronze and Silver fleet customers only at participating dealers. Offer excludes Primary Producers. Offer includes Tow Bar Tongue, Tow Ball & Trailer Wiring Harness, All Weather Rubber Floor Mats, Ute Liner and fitment at time of delivery. Not exchangeable for cash. Offer available 01.10.17 to 31.12.17.

[E1] Terms and conditions apply. Roadside assist expires 4 years from the vehicle purchase date. Valid on new Yaris, Corolla and Camry Petrol Altise models purchased between 01/10/2017 and 31/12/2017, and vehicles delivered by 31/01/2018. Toyota Finance reserves the right to change, extend or withdraw the offer at any time. Toyota Extra Care is administered by Toyota Finance, a division of Toyota Finance Australia Limited ABN 48 002 435 181, AFSL and Australia Credit Licence 392536.

[E3] Offer applicable for Private, Bronze and Silver fleet customers only at participating dealers. Offer excludes Primary Producers. Offer includes Tow Bar, Tow Ball & Trailer Wiring Harness, All Weather Rubber Floor Mats and fitment at time of delivery. Not exchangeable for cash. Offer available 01.10.17 to 31.12.17.

[G8] iPod®and iPhone® are trademarks of Apple, Inc. Not all devices will be compatible and functionality will vary depending on the device.

[G15] Only Qi-supported devices are compatible. Refer to your device manufacturer to determine your device’s compatibility. Some devices may require the purchase of a Qi-supported accessory to enable wireless charging.

[G2] Hill-start Assist Control is a driver assist technology and should not be used as a substitute for safe driving practices.

[G7] SUNATM GPS Traffic Updates are only available in metropolitan Adelaide, Brisbane, Canberra, Gold Coast, Melbourne, Perth and Sydney; it operates from information provided by Intelematics Australia and may not cover all road incidents and congestion. Please see www.sunatraffic.com.au for details.

[A7] Recommended driveaway pricing is applicable for Private, Bronze and Silver fleet customers, and primary producers only at participating dealers. Offer available on vehicles produced January 2017 to August 2017 and purchased by 31/10/2017 or while stocks last. Recommended driveaway price shown includes 12 months registration, 12 months compulsory third party insurance (CTP), a maximum dealer delivery charge and stamp duty.

[B8] Pre-Collision Safety System is a driver assist technology and should not be used in place of safe driving practices. Driver should continue to monitor road ahead.

[B5] The Bluetooth® word mark is owned by The Bluetooth SIG, Inc. Not all devices will be compatible and functionality will vary depending on the device.

[B4] Reversing Camera/Park Assist/Sonar Parking/Driver Fatigue Monitor/Blind Spot Monitor/Dynamic Radar Cruise Control/ABS Brake Assist/Downhill Assist Control/Pre-Collision Safety System/Automatic High Beam/Cruise Control is a driver assist device only and should not be used as a substitute for safe driving practices. Driver remains responsible at all times for safe driving. The area into which the vehicle is driven must be visually monitored by the driver.

^^ Offer applicable for Private, Bronze and Silver fleet customers, and primary producers only at participating dealers. Offer available on new vehicles produced January 2017 to September 2017 and purchased from 01/10/2017 to 31/12/2017 unless offer extended. Offer includes 12 months registration, 12 months compulsory third party insurance (CTP) and stamp duty. Offer excludes Dealer Delivery and Luxury Car Tax.

[N1] Current navigation mapping database encompasses major capital and primary national road networks as well as offering some coverage of regional areas.

[W1] The Hybrid (HV) battery is warranted for 8 years or 160,000kms, whichever occurs first, from the Warranty Commencement Date. The warranty is comprised of the 3 year Toyota New Vehicle Warranty and an additional 5 year Toyota Australia Hybrid (HV) battery warranty. Refer to the warranty conditions. The Warranty does not limit and may not necessarily exceed your rights under the Competition and Consumer Act 2010.

[TL1] Toyota Link is available on certain vehicle models and grades only. Toyota Link services rely on data from the driver's compatible mobile phone and information provided by third parties. Availability is dependent on a number of factors, including the availability of third party information, mobile service, sufficient mobile data allowance and GPS satellite signal reception. Mobile usage is at the user's cost. Toyota Australia reserves the right to add, remove or modify applications. Compatibility with smartphones will vary according to model and operating system. Further information (including smartphone compatibility) is provided at www.toyota.com.au/toyotalink.

[G5] Not all devices will be compatible and functionality will vary depending on the device.

[A6] Recommended driveaway pricing is applicable for Private, Bronze and Silver fleet customers, and primary producers only at participating dealers. Offer available on vehicles produced January 2017 to July 2017 and purchased by 31/10/2017 or while stocks last. Recommended driveaway price shown includes 12 months registration, 12 months compulsory third party insurance (CTP), a maximum dealer delivery charge, stamp duty and metallic paint.

[A3] Recommended driveaway pricing is applicable for Private, Bronze and Silver fleet customers, and primary producers only at participating dealers. Offer available on locally built vehicles produced October 2016 and September 2017 and purchased by 31/12/2017 or while stocks last. Recommended driveaway price shown includes 12 months registration, 12 months compulsory third party insurance (CTP), a maximum dealer delivery charge, stamp duty and metallic paint.

[A] Recommended driveaway pricing is applicable for Private, Bronze and Silver fleet customers, and primary producers only at participating dealers. Offer available on vehicles produced January 2017 to December 2017 and purchased by 31/12/2017 unless offer extended. Recommended driveaway price shown includes 12 months registration, 12 months compulsory third party insurance (CTP), a maximum dealer delivery charge and stamp duty.

[A1] Recommended driveaway pricing is applicable for Private, Bronze and Silver fleet customers, and primary producers only at participating dealers. Offer available on vehicles purchased by 31/12/2017 unless offer extended. Recommended driveaway price shown includes 12 months registration, 12 months compulsory third party insurance (CTP), a maximum dealer delivery charge and stamp duty.

[A4] Recommended driveaway pricing is applicable for Private, Bronze and Silver fleet customers, and primary producers only at participating dealers. Offer available on locally built vehicles produced October 2016 to August 2017 and purchased by 31/12/2017 or while stocks last. Recommended driveaway price shown includes 12 months registration, 12 months compulsory third party insurance (CTP), a maximum dealer delivery charge, stamp duty and metallic paint.

[A2] Recommended driveaway pricing is applicable for Private, Bronze and Silver fleet customers, and primary producers only at participating dealers. Offer available on locally built vehicles produced October 2016 to October 2017 and purchased by 31/12/2017 or while stocks last. Stock and colours are subject to availability. Recommended driveaway price shown includes 12 months registration, 12 months compulsory third party insurance (CTP), a maximum dealer delivery charge, stamp duty and metallic paint.